Benefits of Oils

"Health is like MONEY, we never have a true idea of its value until we LOSE IT."

Neem Oil (नीम का तेल)

Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. While it doesn’t sound very attractive, neem oil can be very beneficial by providing an all-natural pesticide that controls both pests and diseases.

Loaded with nutrients, neem oil is also used in natural skin care products because it contains high levels of antioxidants that help protect the skin from environmental damage. Neem also helps fight free radical damage in the skin because it contains carotenoids, which provide high antioxidant compounds. As a result, cold-pressed neem oil and neem extracts are widely used in cosmetics such as soap, hair products, cosmetics, hand creams and pet shampoos.

Neem oil is usually comprised of a mixture of components. Azadirachtin is the most active component and is used for for repelling and killing pests. After the extraction of azadirachtin, the portion left over is called clarified hydrophobic neem oil. As reported by Current Science, it works as an effective non-toxic insect control agent to agriculture.

Skin Benefits

1) Protects Skin And Fights Ageing. 2) Fights Acne. 3) Relieves Symptoms Of Ezcema. 4) Fights Fungal Infections. 5) Removes Dryness. 6) Removes Pigmentation.

    =

Hair Benefits

1) Healthy Hair. 2) Dandruff Treatment. 3) Treat Frizzy Hair. 4) Treat Head Lice. 5) Promotes Hair Growth. 6) Removes Splits.

Health Benefits

1) Famous For Its Anti-Septic Properties. 2) Has A Lot Of Medicinal Properties. 3) Used For Making Cosmetic Products. 4) Used For Treating Minor Wounds.

Neem oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the fruits and seeds of neem tree. The oil is light to dark brown in color depending upon its method of processing. It is very bitter in taste mainly because of its triglycerides and triterpenoid compounds. It is used for several purposes. Neem oil contains fatty acids like oleic acid and linoleic acid which are beneficial for the skin.